Private Donor Scholarships

  • Albert & Myrtle Essman Memorial Scholarship
  • Alberta Koehler Scholarship
  • Aramark Facility Services Scholarship
  • Archon Alumni Scholarship
  • Arthur E. Kisor Memorial Scholarship
  • Atwood (Permelia Wood)
  • Atwood (Athena – Chi Omega Alpha Alumni Scholarship)
  • Atwood Scholarship Endowment (Quasi)
  • Atwood Scholarship Endowment
  • Austin E. Knowlton Memorial Scholarship
  • Axel & Selma Dahlberg Memorial Scholarship
  • Bank One-Scholarship
  • Barry M. Dorsey Scholarship
  • Ben R. Evans Memorial Scholarship
  • Bernard V. Fultz Scholarship
  • Beryl Halley Falkenhainer Scholarship
  • Bevo Francis Scholarship for Athletes
  • Cariseo Scholarship
  • Carl Dahlberg Scholarship
  • Carol R. McCaslin Miller Holzer School of Nursing Memorial Fund
  • Carolyn Ward Quittner Scholarship
  • Central Benefits Mutual Insurance Company Nursing
  • Scholarship
  • Central Ohio Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Champions of Character Scholarship
  • Charles A. Frueauff Foundation Nursing Scholarship
  • Charles A. Frueauff Foundation Scholarship
  • Chi Omega Alpha Chapter of Athena Scholarship
  • Clark Baker Scholarship for Athletes
  • Claude & Mary Swick Memorial Scholarship
  • Claude Edward Winters Scholarship
  • Cloene “Sammy” Samuels Scholarship
  • Clonch/Dyer Scholarship
  • College of Business Indian Student Scholarship
  • Cyril B. Harpster Memorial Scholarship
  • D. Lester & Gladys Clyse Davis Scholarship
  • D. Wayne Evans Athletic Scholarship
  • Dailey Scholarship Fund
  • Daniel M. and Ruth M. Evans Scholarship Fund
  • David A. Cofer, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
  • David K. and Ann W. McCarrell Scholarship
  • David L. and Margaret Jenkins Evans Memorial Scholarship
  • David Reed Harrison Scholarship
  • Dean S. Brown Memorial Scholarship
  • Dean William A. Lewis Scholarship
  • Delma L. Roush Scholarship
  • Delta Epsilon of Alpha Sigma Phi Fraternity Scholarship
  • Dillon Memorial Scholarship
  • Don Allen Memorial Scholarship
  • Don G. and Connie Pullin Scholarship for Meigs Center
  • Donald & Maxine Scott Scholarship
  • Dorothy & Donald Rice Scholarship
  • Dorothy Daniel Hayes University of Rio Grande Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ernest R. Miller Scholarship
  • Dr. Daniel T. Jenkins Scholarship
  • Dr. David and Ann McCarrell History Prize
  • Dr. Earl J. Levine Scholarship Fund
  • Dr. Keith & Evelyn Brandeberry Nursing Scholarship
  • E. E. Davis/Oak Hill Bank Scholarship
  • Edward E. Davis Memorial Scholarship
  • Edward O. McCowen Scholarship
  • Edward Roark Memorial Scholarship
  • Edwin & Lola Jones Memorial Fund
  • Edwin A. Jones Scholarship
  • Elizabeth Bauer Memorial Scholarship
  • Elizabeth Hamrick Memorial Scholarship
  • Elizabeth M. Hawley & Jack M. Hawley Scholarship
  • Ella Rothgeb Memorial Loan Fund
  • Ellen Pratt Scholarship in Education
  • Elva Fulks Memorial Scholarship in Nursing
  • Eulah Williams Memorial Scholarship
  • Evan & Maxine Evans & Bert Crothers Memorial Scholarship
  • Evan E. & Elizabeth Davis Soccer Scholarship
  • Fletcher Benton Scholarship for Sculpture or Ceramics
  • Floyd Rees Memorial Scholarship
  • Fred Gilbert and James O. Frownfelter Memorial Scholarship
  • Friends of Bob Evans Scholarship
  • G. Edward & Christine Spees Family Scholarship
  • Gallipolis Area Jaycees Scholarship
  • Gallipolis Saddle & Sirloin Riding Club Scholarship
  • Garland E. and Jennie R. Elliott Scholarship
  • George H. Deuble Foundation Scholarship
  • Grace Davis Will Scholarship Endowment
  • Gregory T. Neff Memorial Scholarship
  • Grover & Emma Lucas Salser, Sr. Scholarship
  • Gwenzilla Rosser Runyan Memorial Scholarship
  • Harland and Freda Martin Scholarship for Nursing
  • Harold E. Wiseman Memorial Scholarship
  • Harris Bartine Fine Woodworking Scholarship
  • Harrison-Northup Scholarship
  • Helen Clark Russell Scholarship
  • Henry E. & Marjorie M. Fruth Scholarship
  • Holzer Hospital School of Nursing Class of 1966 Scholarship
  • Ivan Tribe Scholarship
  • J. Perry Bradbury Memorial Scholarship
  • J. W. and Harty Blazer Weatherholt Scholarship
  • Jack E. & Frances R. Fruth Scholarship
  • James D. Euler Scholarship
  • James L. ‘Red’ Dutey Memorial Scholarship
  • James O. Brannon Memorial Scholarship
  • James T. & Effa W. Weed Scholarship
  • Janice Hagen Memorial Scholarship
  • Jean E. Gloss Scholarship
  • John C. Wickline Scholarship
  • John Ellis Evans Scholarship
  • John F. Stiffler Family Scholarship
  • Joseph H. Bitonte Memorial Fund
  • Judge Frank Eaton Memorial Scholarship
  • Judge John. L. Beckley Scholarship
  • Kautz Chester Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Kermit & Helen Daugherty Scholarship
  • Keven E. Smith Scholarship
  • L. Allen Smith Fine Woodworking Scholarship
  • L.O. & Henrietta Howard Soccer Scholarship
  • Lee O. Ramey Scholarship
  • Lenora M. Campbell Memorial Scholarship
  • Leo C. Hill Scholarship
  • Leo Crownover Memorial Scholarship
  • Louis L. & Ida E. Preston Memorial Scholarship
  • Luella Robinson Snyder Scholarship
  • Lyvonia Clark Bunce Scholarship
  • Manufacturing Technology Scholarship
  • Margaret “Megganne” Hukill Welsh Studies Scholarship
  • Margaret A. (Peg) Thomas Scholarship Fund
  • Margie Jenkins Memorial Scholarship
  • Marjorie Biddle Halliday Scholarship
  • Mark Abell URG Honor Scholarship
  • Mark Cappel Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary Lou Crawford Scholarship
  • Max W. Morrow Scholarship
  • McDonald’s Restaurant Scholarship
  • McNelly, Patrick & Associates Scholarship
  • Medical Mutual Athletic Scholarship
  • Merlyn Ross Memorial Scholarship
  • Milton Banking Company of Wellston Scholarship
  • Morris E. & Dorothy W. Haskins Scholarship
  • Mr. and Mrs. Sidney H. Fadely Memorial Scholarship
  • Myron E. Morgan Scholarship Fund
  • Myrtle Fox 1952-53 Redman Championship Team Scholarship
  • Nationwide Insurance Foundation Scholarship
  • Nellie and Floyd Six Scholarship
  • Nellie Zimmerman Will Memorial Scholarship
  • Oder Family Scholarship
  • Ohio Valley Bank Scholarship
  • Paul Dovyak Social Work Alumni Scholarship
  • Paul H. & Leah B. Harrison Scholarship
  • Paul Mutzig Memorial Scholarship
  • Pauline Graham Memorial Scholarship
  • People’s Banking Scholarship
  • Philip & Mary Jenkins Memorial Scholarship
  • Powell-Lamb Scholarship
  • Professional Education Scholarship
  • Racine Home National Bank Scholarship
  • Ralph Taylor Scholarship
  • Ray and Pearl Carter Dyer Memorial Scholarship
  • Raymond E. Mason Appalachian Student Scholarship
  • Reba Rucker Memorial Scholarship
  • Rhea Family Scholarship
  • Richard Rase Redstorm Basketball Memorial Scholarship
  • Robbins & Myers Scholarship
  • Robert C. & Oshel Woods Dabney Mason County WV Scholarship
  • Robert H. Eastman Scholarship
  • Robert L. & Alice Frye Rannells Scholarship
  • Robert S. Jenkins Scholarship
  • Robert S. Wood Scholarship
  • Roger D. Williams Memorial Scholarship
  • Roland G. Will Scholarship
  • Ronald K. Glover Athletic Scholarship
  • RSR Enterprises Endowment Scholarship
  • Russell F. Smith, Jr. Scholarship
  • Ryan Keefer Memorial Scholarship
  • Saunders Memorial Scholarship
  • Scott Bucklad and William T. Hall Scholarship
  • Shane Memorial Scholarship
  • Stanley L. Evans Memorial Scholarship
  • Stanley L. Evans Scholarship
  • T. K. & Ruth Owens Scholarship
  • Thelma Rees – Ohio Valley Bank Scholarship
  • Thomas & Jane Stowers Osborne Scholarship
  • Thomas A. Jenkins and Mabel W. Jenkins Memorial Nursing Education Fund
  • Thomas A. Jenkins Memorial Scholarship
  • Thomas H., Martha O. and Eugene L. Bailes Memorial Loan Fund
  • Thomas L. & Catherine R. Carlisle Scholarship
  • Thomas O. & Nina G. Denney Memorial Scholarship
  • Tim and Betty Evans Scholarship
  • Tri-State Foundation Library Acquisition
  • U.S. Bank – Firstar Bank of Gallipolis Scholarship
  • University of Rio Grande WesBanco Family Scholarship
  • University Women’s Club Athletic Scholarship for Women
  • University Women’s Club Mary Christensen Scholarship
  • University Women’s Club Scholarship
  • University Women’s Club Scholarship In Memory of Mary Lewis
  • URG Alumni Association Scholarship
  • URG Endowed Scholarship
  • Vinton County National Bank Scholarship
  • Virginia Lloyd Kunkle Scholarhsip
  • Wade & Reva Hutchinson Evans Scholarship
  • Waldren Family Scholarship
  • Warren F. Sheets & Phyllis Williamson Sheets Scholarship
  • Willa Breland Loan Fund in Social Work
  • William a. & Mary L. Lewis Scholarship
  • William C. McDonald Scholarship
  • William Freytag Memorial Scholarship
  • William Judd Scholarship
  • William L. Cooper Scholarship
  • William Randolph Hearst Foundation Scholarship
  • William T. Hull Scholarship
  • Withee Scholarship
  • WOW Scholarship Fund in Memory of George Reid